Center for Computing in Engineering & Sciences (CCES) (2013-2020)

Metrics: Bibliographic, technical and artistic productions

Label / Group CNPq scholarship Individual analysis
period
CV update
date
Great area Area lat lon Bibliographic
production
Journals Books Chapters Congress Abstracts Accepted Technical
production
Artistic
production
1. Munir Salomao Skaf Nível 1B 07/01/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 34 33 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2. Leandro Martinez Nível 2 30/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 33 20 0 2 0 7 4 8 0
3. Claudia Maria Bauzer Medeiros Nível 1A 16/09/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 38 6 0 1 21 10 0 0 0
4. Rodolfo Jardim de Azevedo Nível 2 08/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 45 14 0 1 24 4 2 0 0
5. Douglas Soares Galvao Nível 1A 19/10/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 113 112 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
6. Renato Pavanello Nível 2 25/10/2019 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 50 15 0 0 28 7 0 0 0
7. Vera Nisaka Solferini Nível 1D 13/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 19 18 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
8. Marcelo Falsarella Carazzolle 14/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 17 0
9. Paulo Sollero 17/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Civil 32 17 0 0 15 0 0 0 0
10. Julio Cesar dos Reis 03/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 90 18 0 7 54 11 0 34 0
11. Goncalo Amarante Guimaraes Pereira Nível 1A 19/02/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 130 64 0 4 0 62 0 10 0
12. Martin Tygel Nível 1A 21/07/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Geociências 29 12 0 2 1 14 0 1 0
13. Rogerio Custodio 18/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 53 24 0 1 0 28 0 1 0
14. Guido Costa Souza de Araujo Nível 1B 04/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 43 11 0 2 29 1 0 0 0
15. Nelson Henrique Morgon Nível 2 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 89 36 0 1 4 48 0 17 0
16. Maurice de Koning Nível 2 10/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 17 16 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
17. Alex Antonelli Nível 1C 03/12/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 13 12 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
18. Edson Borin Nível 2 17/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 78 13 0 1 43 21 0 12 0
19. Euclides de Mesquita Neto Nível 1C 05/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 29 9 0 0 18 2 0 0 0
20. Sandra Eliza Fontes de Avila 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 40 13 0 0 21 6 0 30 0
21. William Roberto Wolf Nível 2 28/01/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Aeroespacial 111 27 0 1 80 3 0 0 0

Metrics: Current Academic advisory concluded

Label / Group CNPq scholarship Individual analysis
period
CV update
date
Great area Area Academic advisory
concluded
Postdoc Phd Master Specialization TCC IC Current Academic advisory Postdoc Phd Master Specialization TCC IC
1. Munir Salomao Skaf Nível 1B 07/01/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 18 7 8 1 0 0 2 6 2 1 3 0 0 0
2. Leandro Martinez Nível 2 30/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 17 2 5 6 0 0 4 5 0 2 3 0 0 0
3. Claudia Maria Bauzer Medeiros Nível 1A 16/09/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 17 2 7 7 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
4. Rodolfo Jardim de Azevedo Nível 2 08/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 24 3 4 8 0 0 9 12 1 5 6 0 0 0
5. Douglas Soares Galvao Nível 1A 19/10/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 19 6 8 0 0 0 5 4 1 1 1 0 0 1
6. Renato Pavanello Nível 2 25/10/2019 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 35 2 3 12 0 8 10 13 0 6 4 0 0 3
7. Vera Nisaka Solferini Nível 1D 13/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 13 0 6 7 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 0
8. Marcelo Falsarella Carazzolle 14/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 6 0 2 4 0 0 0 5 0 4 1 0 0 0
9. Paulo Sollero 17/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Civil 8 2 2 3 0 0 1 7 0 2 4 0 0 1
10. Julio Cesar dos Reis 03/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 24 0 1 4 0 8 11 15 0 4 8 0 1 2
11. Goncalo Amarante Guimaraes Pereira Nível 1A 19/02/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 67 8 19 19 0 0 21 28 6 14 5 0 0 3
12. Martin Tygel Nível 1A 21/07/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Geociências 6 1 1 4 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
13. Rogerio Custodio 18/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 10 0 4 5 0 0 1 7 0 5 1 0 0 1
14. Guido Costa Souza de Araujo Nível 1B 04/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 13 0 4 9 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
15. Nelson Henrique Morgon Nível 2 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 12 0 0 2 0 0 10 3 0 1 0 0 0 2
16. Maurice de Koning Nível 2 10/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 6 0 4 0 0 0 2
17. Alex Antonelli Nível 1C 03/12/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 0
18. Edson Borin Nível 2 17/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 47 1 2 13 0 4 27 11 2 5 4 0 0 0
19. Euclides de Mesquita Neto Nível 1C 05/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 6 0 1 5 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 0
20. Sandra Eliza Fontes de Avila 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 18 0 1 4 0 4 9 11 0 2 8 0 0 1
21. William Roberto Wolf Nível 2 28/01/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Aeroespacial 48 1 1 9 0 17 20 13 1 6 3 0 0 3

Métricas: Projects, prêmios e eventos

Label / Group CNPq scholarship Individual analysis
period
CV update
date
Great area Area Projects Awards Participation in events Event organization
1. Munir Salomao Skaf Nível 1B 07/01/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 1 0 34 17
2. Leandro Martinez Nível 2 30/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 1 9 0 0
3. Claudia Maria Bauzer Medeiros Nível 1A 16/09/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 3 4 0 5
4. Rodolfo Jardim de Azevedo Nível 2 08/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 5 4 0 18
5. Douglas Soares Galvao Nível 1A 19/10/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 0 0 13 0
6. Renato Pavanello Nível 2 25/10/2019 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 6 3 5 2
7. Vera Nisaka Solferini Nível 1D 13/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 2 0 0 0
8. Marcelo Falsarella Carazzolle 14/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 12 14 0 0
9. Paulo Sollero 17/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Civil 1 0 0 0
10. Julio Cesar dos Reis 03/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 10 7 13 2
11. Goncalo Amarante Guimaraes Pereira Nível 1A 19/02/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 17 22 33 2
12. Martin Tygel Nível 1A 21/07/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Geociências 2 2 0 0
13. Rogerio Custodio 18/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 0 5 13 1
14. Guido Costa Souza de Araujo Nível 1B 04/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 2 5 0 0
15. Nelson Henrique Morgon Nível 2 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 11 4 27 17
16. Maurice de Koning Nível 2 10/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 0 0 19 0
17. Alex Antonelli Nível 1C 03/12/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 1 0 0 0
18. Edson Borin Nível 2 17/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 15 14 4 6
19. Euclides de Mesquita Neto Nível 1C 05/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 0 1 8 0
20. Sandra Eliza Fontes de Avila 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 4 21 19 8
21. William Roberto Wolf Nível 2 28/01/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Aeroespacial 13 7 14 2

Métricas: Coautoria

Label / Group CNPq scholarship Individual analysis
period
CV update
date
Great area Area Lattes IDs identified Number of co-authors - endogenous Number of co-authors - Bibliographical publications
1. Munir Salomao Skaf Nível 1B 07/01/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 73 3 159
2. Leandro Martinez Nível 2 30/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 62 1 66
3. Claudia Maria Bauzer Medeiros Nível 1A 16/09/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 79 1 49
4. Rodolfo Jardim de Azevedo Nível 2 08/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 66 3 89
5. Douglas Soares Galvao Nível 1A 19/10/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 95 1 377
6. Renato Pavanello Nível 2 25/10/2019 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 55 2 63
7. Vera Nisaka Solferini Nível 1D 13/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 85 0 52
8. Marcelo Falsarella Carazzolle 14/01/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 79 1 386
9. Paulo Sollero 17/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Civil 24 2 45
10. Julio Cesar dos Reis 03/01/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 20 1 113
11. Goncalo Amarante Guimaraes Pereira Nível 1A 19/02/2020 Ciências Biológicas Genética 273 1 482
12. Martin Tygel Nível 1A 21/07/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Geociências 43 1 50
13. Rogerio Custodio 18/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 148 1 61
14. Guido Costa Souza de Araujo Nível 1B 04/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 47 3 75
15. Nelson Henrique Morgon Nível 2 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Química 178 1 163
16. Maurice de Koning Nível 2 10/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 17 3 29
17. Alex Antonelli Nível 1C 03/12/2019 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Física 21 1 12
18. Edson Borin Nível 2 17/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 38 4 126
19. Euclides de Mesquita Neto Nível 1C 05/02/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Mecânica 39 1 22
20. Sandra Eliza Fontes de Avila 11/02/2020 Ciências Exatas e da Terra Ciência da Computação 68 1 82
21. William Roberto Wolf Nível 2 28/01/2020 Engenharias Engenharia Aeroespacial 21 0 105


(*) Report production created from 2013 to 2020
Processing Date: 28/05/2020 03:00:21